Plaintiffs-Appellants,
[…] precedent except under the
doctrines of law of the case, res judicata and collateral estoppel. The court
generally disfavors the citation of orders and judgments; nevertheless, an order
and judgment may be cited under the terms and conditions of 10th Cir. R. 36.3.
1. The brief is not clear as to the identity of
the Appellant; it is signed only
by Ali Mehdipour. To the extent Ali Mehdipour is attempting to appeal on
behalf of his co-plaintiffs, Frank Mehdipour and Ladonna Mehdipour, we simply
note one pro se litigant, who is not an attorney, cannot represent other pro
se
parties. See 28 U.S.C. § 1654 ("parties may plead and conduct their own
cases
personally or by counsel"); 10th Cir. R. 46.5 ("[a] party who is not represented by
an attorney must sign any motion, brief or other paper"). We therefore treat Ali
Mehdipour as the sole appellant, and insofar as the appeal purports to include
Frank Mehdipour and Ladonna Mehdipour, they are dismissed as parties.